WE3.O3: Land Subsidence, Land Slides and Mineral Mapping
Wed, 20 Jul, 14:00 - 15:30 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 08:00 - 09:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 06:00 - 07:30 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 02:00 - 03:30 Eastern Time (UTC -4)
Location: Conference Hall 3
Session Type: Oral In-Person
Session Chair: Arun K. Saraf, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Track: Land Applications
Wed, 20 Jul, 14:00 - 14:15 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 08:00 - 08:15 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 06:00 - 06:15 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 02:00 - 02:15 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.1: MULTI-SENSOR ANALYSIS FOR COAL FIRE-INDUCED LAND SUBSIDENCE IN JHARIA COAL FIELD, INDIA

Ashwani Raju, Banaras Hindu University, India
Wed, 20 Jul, 14:15 - 14:30 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 08:15 - 08:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 06:15 - 06:30 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 02:15 - 02:30 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.2: Prospects of Early Detection of Natural Disasters

Arun K. Saraf, Deepti Dwivedi, Josodhir Das, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India
Wed, 20 Jul, 14:30 - 14:45 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 08:30 - 08:45 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 06:30 - 06:45 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 02:30 - 02:45 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.3: DPSB model-based clustering algorithm for mineral mapping in hyperspectral imagery

Mastoureh Yousefi, Seyed Hassan Tabatabaei, Isfahan University of Technology, Iran; Amin Beiranvand Pour, Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT), Malaysia; Biswajeet Pradhan, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Wed, 20 Jul, 14:45 - 15:00 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 08:45 - 09:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 06:45 - 07:00 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 02:45 - 03:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.4: POTENTIAL GROUNDWATER RECHARGE ZONE ASSESSMENT IN THE WESTERN PART OF ODISHA, INDIA

Madhusmita Ojha, Pramod Chandra Sahu, Maharaja Sriram Chandra Bhanja Deo University, India; Chandrakanta Ojha, Indian Institute Of Science Education and Research(IISER) Mohali, India; Ipsita Nayak, Odisha Space Application Center(ORSAC), India; Shreerup Goswami, Sambalpur University, India
Wed, 20 Jul, 15:00 - 15:15 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 09:00 - 09:15 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 07:00 - 07:15 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 03:00 - 03:15 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.5: PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF DEPTHWISE SEPARABLE CNN AND RANDOM FOREST ALGORITHMS FOR LANDSLIDE SUSCEPTIBILITY PREDICTION

Elif Ozlem Yilmaz, Alihan Teke, Taskin Kavzoglu, Gebze Technical University, Turkey
Wed, 20 Jul, 15:15 - 15:30 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 09:15 - 09:30 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 07:15 - 07:30 UTC
Wed, 20 Jul, 03:15 - 03:30 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

WE3.O3.6: ESTIMATING SUITABLE CATEGORIZATION METHOD FOR LANDSLIDE SUSCEPTIBILITY MAPPING OF MANDI DISTRICT

Ankit Singh, Nitesh ., Dericks Shukla, Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, India; Sharad Gupta, Scientist SC, Punjab Remote Sensing Centre, India