WE2.MMA.3

DATA STREAM UNSUPERVISED PARTITIONING METHOD

Yuding Wang, Kacem Chehdi, Claude Cariou, Benoit Vozel, Uinversity of Rennes 1, France

Session:
Object Recognition and Classification Multimedia In-Person

Track:
Data Analysis Methods (Optical, Multispectral,Hyperspectral, SAR)

Location:
Grand Ballroom 1/2

Presentation Time:
Wed, 20 Jul, 11:00 - 12:00 Malaysia Time (UTC +8)
Wed, 20 Jul, 05:00 - 06:00 Central European Time (UTC +2)
Wed, 20 Jul, 03:00 - 04:00 UTC
Tue, 19 Jul, 23:00 - 00:00 Eastern Time (UTC -4)

Session Co-Chairs:
Xiao Xiang Zhu, Technical University of Munich, German Aerospace Center and Yuding Wang, Uinversity of Rennes 1
Session Manager:
Farrah Nurdiana Ibrahim
Presentation
Not logged in.
Discussion
Not logged in.
Resources
No resources available.
Session WE2.MMA
WE2.MMA.1: Distributions of Subsurface Anomaly Patterns using Machine Learning Tools
Dr John Stephen Kayode, Nigerian Army University, Nigeria; Mohd Nawawi Mohd Nordin, Yusri Yusup, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia; Amin E. Khalil, Helwan University, Egypt; Mohd Hariri Arifin, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
WE2.MMA.2: COMBINE HISTOGRAM MATCHING AND DOMAIN ADAPTATION TO COPE WITH TEMPORAL TRANSFER LEARNING FOR THE SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION OF VHR IMAGES
Dino Ienco, Kenji Ose, INRAE, France
WE2.MMA.3: DATA STREAM UNSUPERVISED PARTITIONING METHOD
Yuding Wang, Kacem Chehdi, Claude Cariou, Benoit Vozel, Uinversity of Rennes 1, France
WE2.MMA.4: DEEP LEARNING ROBUSTNESS TO DOMAIN SHIFTS DURING SEASONAL VARIATIONS
Georgios Voulgaris, Andrew Philippides, Novi Quadrianto, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
WE2.MMA.5: COMPLEX-VALUED VS. REAL-VALUED CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK FOR POLSAR DATA CLASSIFICATION
Reza Mohammadi Asiyabi, Andrei Anghel, CEOSpaceTech Research Center, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania; Mihai Datcu, Earth Observation Center (EOC), German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany; Holger Nies, Center for Sensor Systems (ZESS), University of Siegen, Germany
WE2.MMA.6: AN APPROCH TO DETECT LOW AND HIGH DIELECTRIC TARGETS BEHIND THE WALL WITH THROUGH-WALL IMAGING SYSTEM
Suman Anand, Mandar Bivalkar, Shailza Gotra, Vineet Singh, Dharmendra Singh, Indian Institue of Technology Roorkee, India
WE2.MMA.7: HYPERSPECTRAL SALIENT OBJECT DETECTION USING EXTENDED MORPHOLOGY WITH CNN
Koushikey Chhapariya, Dr. Krishna Mohan Buddhiraju, IIT Bombay, India; Anil Kumar, IIRS, ISRO, India
WE2.MMA.8: AZIMUTH SHIFT COMPENSATION ON SAR IMAGE-BASED VESSEL DETECTION
Juyoung Song, Duk-jin Kim, Seoul National University, South Korea
WE2.MMA.9: STONE PINE (Pinus Pinea L.) DETECTION FROM HIGH-RESOLUTION UAV IMAGERY USING DEEP LEARNING MODEL
Esra Yildirim, Mertcan Nazar, Umut Gunes Sefercik, Taskin Kavzoglu, Gebze Technical University, Turkey